1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »Undergraduate Degrees Granted

Carl R. Ice College of Engineering

Undergraduate Degrees Granted by Fiscal Year

Department

20142015201620172018
Architectural Engineering6146394838
Construction Science and Management6069406891
Biological Systems Engineering*1817202637
Chemical Engineering4531485461
Civil Engineering4853476559
Computer Science3528346882
Information Systems7571413
Electrical Engineering5442506051
Computer Engineering2419172614
Biomedical Engineering**-----
Industrial Engineering3842484863
Mechanical Engineering141136148135185
TOTAL531488498612694

 

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.