1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »Undergraduate Enrollment

Carl R. Ice College of Engineering

Undergraduate Fall Enrollment

Program20142015201620172018
Architectural Engineering296293310294290
Construction Science and Management283291323298264
Biological Systems Engineering*141142153147132
Chemical Engineering306343349304291
Civil Engineering292287297252233
Computer Science397432558560550
Information Systems4966552814
Electrical Engineering257270264250234
Computer Engineering147141157157162
Biomedical Engineering**----43
Industrial Engineering244245260267254
Mechanical Engineering870940965924934
Undeclared221216185251195
TOTAL3,5033,6663,8763,7323,596

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.

Source: 20th day reports