1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »About Engineering
  4. »College Data
  5. »Undergraduate Degrees Granted

Carl R. Ice College of Engineering

Undergraduate Degrees Granted by Fiscal Year

Department

20152016201720182019
Architectural Engineering4639483864
Construction Science and Management6940689160
Biological Systems Engineering*1720263738
Chemical Engineering3148546165
Civil Engineering5347655959
Computer Science2834688297
Information Systems57141314
Electrical Engineering4250605149
Computer Engineering1917261417
Biomedical Engineering**-----
Industrial Engineering4248486364
Mechanical Engineering136148135185165
TOTAL488498612694692

 

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.