1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »About Engineering
  4. »College Data
  5. »Undergraduate Enrollment

Carl R. Ice College of Engineering

Undergraduate Fall Enrollment

Program20152016201720182019
Architectural Engineering293310294290240
Construction Science and Management291323298264272
Biological Systems Engineering*142153147132115
Chemical Engineering343349304291268
Civil Engineering287297252233228
Computer Science432558560550578
Information Systems665528140
Electrical Engineering270264250234211
Computer Engineering141157157162161
Biomedical Engineering**---4380
Industrial Engineering245260267254218
Mechanical Engineering940965924934859
Undeclared216185251195191
TOTAL3,6663,8763,7323,5963,421

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.

Source: 20th day reports