1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »Undergraduate Enrollment

Carl R. Ice College of Engineering

Undergraduate Fall Enrollment

Program20152016201720182019
Architectural Engineering293310294290240
Construction Science and Management291323298264272
Biological Systems Engineering*142153147132115
Chemical Engineering343349304291268
Civil Engineering287297252233228
Computer Science432558560550578
Information Systems665528140
Electrical Engineering270264250234211
Computer Engineering141157157162161
Biomedical Engineering**---4380
Industrial Engineering245260267254218
Mechanical Engineering940965924934859
Undeclared216185251195191
TOTAL3,6663,8763,7323,5963,421

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.

Source: 20th day reports